ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939) Alternator 2006-2008

More Views

ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939) Alternator 2006-2008

Availability : In stock

Price :
£109.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939)2006-2008 12V 120A
ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939)2006-on 12V 120A
FIAT Croma 1.8 (194)2005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra G 1.6i 16V2003-2004 12V 120A
OPEL Astra G 1.6i 16V2003-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra G 1.6i 16V AT2003-2004 12V 120A
OPEL Astra G 1.6i 16V AT2003-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.22007-2009 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.22007-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.62004-2007 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.62004-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.62006-2009 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.6 GTC2007-2010 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.6 GTC2007-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.6 Twin Top2005-2008 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.6 Twin Top2005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.6i GTC2005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.82004-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.82006-2009 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.82006-2010 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.82006-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.8 GTC2006-2010 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.8 GTC2006-on 12V 120A
OPEL Astra H 1.8i2006-2009 12V 120A
OPEL Astravan H 1.62004-on 12V 120A
OPEL Meriva A 1.62006-on 12V 120A
OPEL Meriva A 1.6 Turbo2005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Meriva A 1.6 Turbo2006-2010 12V 120A
OPEL Signum 1.82005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Signum 1.8i2005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Vectra C 1.62005-2008 12V 120A
OPEL Vectra C 1.62005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Vectra C 1.62006-on 12V 120A
OPEL Vectra C 1.82006-on 12V 120A
OPEL Zafira B 1.62005-2008 12V 120A
OPEL Zafira B 1.62005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Zafira B 1.82005-on 12V 120A
OPEL Zafira B 1.8i2005-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.62004-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.62006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.6i GTC2005-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.82004-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.82006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.8i2006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Astravan H 1.62004-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Meriva A 1.6 Turbo2006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Signum 1.82005-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Vectra C 1.62006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Vectra C 1.82006-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.62005-on 12V 120A
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.82005-on 12V 120A
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH 124425005
BOSCH 124425020
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986046140
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986047270
DELCO EXCHANGE DRA4287
DELCO EXCHANGE DRB7270
FIAT 46843097
FRIESEN 9046140
FRIESEN 9047270
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02823
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02916
OPEL/VAUXHALL 6204123
OPEL/VAUXHALL 6204205
OPEL/VAUXHALL 24447429
OPEL/VAUXHALL 51754153
OPEL/VAUXHALL 55556067
OPEL/VAUXHALL 93174469
OPEL/VAUXHALL 93183437
OPEL/VAUXHALL 93189237
OPEL/VAUXHALL 93190146