AUDI 80 1.8 GTE Quattro Alternator 1985-1987

More Views

AUDI 80 1.8 GTE Quattro Alternator 1985-1987

Availability : In stock

Price :
£79.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
AUDI 100 1.8 1986-1990 12V65A
AUDI 100 1.8 Quattro 1986-1990 12V65A
AUDI 100 2.0 AAD AAE 1990-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.3 EP 1985-1986 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.4 SE 1987-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.6 1985-1986 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.6 AT ABB 1990-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.6 RN 1985-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 1985-1986 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 1985-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 E Quattro NE SD DZ 1986-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 GTE Quattro DZ PV 1985-1987 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 PV 1985-1987 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 Quattro 1985-1986 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.8 Quattro 1986-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.9 Quattro SD 1986-1988 12V65A
AUDI 80 1.9 SD 1987-1988 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 6A 1990-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 AAD 3A 1988-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 ABK ABT 1991-on 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 AT AAD 3A 1988-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 Quattro AAD 3A 1988-1991 12V65A
AUDI 80 2.0 Quattro ABK 1991-on 12V65A
AUDI 90 2.0 1985-1987 12V65A
AUDI 90 2.0 Quattro 6A 1989-1991 12V65A
AUDI 90 2.0 SK 1986-1987 12V65A
AUDI 90 2.2 Quattro JT HY 1984-1987 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 1.8 1982-1986 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 1.8 1986-1988 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 2.0 5 1983-1988 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 2.0 AAD 3A 1990-1991 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 2.2 5 1984-1988 12V65A
AUDI Coupé 2.2 5 Quattro 1984-1988 12V65A
SEAT Toledo I 1.6 1F 1991-1993 12V65A
SEAT Toledo I 2.0 (1L2) 2E 1991-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy I 1.6 (14, 1A) AT EW 1983-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy I 1.6 (14, 1A) EW 1983-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy I 1.6 (14, 1A) EW 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy I 1.8 (14, 1A) JH 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN California 2.0 AAC 1990-1995 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caravelle 2.0 AAC 1990-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf I 1.6 Cabriolet AT EW 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf I 1.6 Cabriolet RE EW 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf I 1.8 AT EX JH 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf I 1.8 DX 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf I 1.8 EX JH 1986-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.6 1983-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.6 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.8 1983-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.8 GTI 8V PF 1987-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.6 1985-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.6 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.6 1986-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.8 1984-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.8 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta II 1.8 Syncro 1P RP 1987-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Jetta II 1.8 Syncro AT 1P RP 1987-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 1E 1988-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 1E 1988-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 D 1S DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 DL HS 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 TD 1G DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 TD ACL 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 1E 1988-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 1E 1988-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 D 1S DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 DL HS 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 TD 1G DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 1E 1988-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 1E 1988-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 D 1S DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 TD 1G DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 TD ACL 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 (4x4) DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 1E 1988-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 1E 1988-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D (4x4) 1S DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D (4x4) DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 DL 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD 1G 1988-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD 1G DV 1982-1985 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD ACL 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 (4x4) DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 D (4x4) DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 TD (4x4) DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 D DW 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 DL HS 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 TD DV 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 D ACT 1992-1993 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 D ACT 1992-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 D DW 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 DL HS 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 TD DV 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Multivan 2.0 AAC 1990-1995 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.3 EP 1985-1987 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 1F 1988-1990 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 ABN 1991-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 D JK 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 DT DTA 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 EZ 1988-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 PP 1987-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 RF 1988-1989 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 RL 1987-1989 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6 TD CY 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 AAM 1990-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 ABS 1991-on 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 AT ABS 1991-on 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 AT PB 1988-1990 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 AT RP 1988-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 DS 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 PB 1988-1990 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 RM 1986-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.8 RP 1988-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 2E 1990-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 5 HP JS 1983-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 AT 2E 1990-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 Syncro 2E 1990-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.2 5 HY KV KX 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.2 5 Syncro JT 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.6 D CR JK 1984-on 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.6 D CR JK 1985-1988 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.6 TD CY 1982-1984 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.8 1983-1984 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.6 RE 1986-1990 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.6 RE 1986-1990 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.8 1984-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.8 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.8 AT 1984-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.8 AT 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.8 (70) PD 1990-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 AT DF DG 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 AT DF DG 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 DF DG 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 DF DG 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 Syncro 1982-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.9 Syncro 1985-1992 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.0 AAC 1990-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.0 AAC 1990-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.0 AT AAC 1990-1991 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.0 AT AAC 1990-1996 12V65A
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.1 Syncro DJ MV SR 1985-1992 12V65A
MANUFACTUREROEM
Andre Niermann 02489364
Bosch 0120489362
Bosch 0120489363
Bosch 0120489364
Bosch 0120489365
Bosch 0120489367
Bosch 0120489368
Bosch 0120489371
Bosch 0120489439
Bosch 0120489440
Bosch 0120489443
Bosch 0120489444
Bosch 0120489445
Bosch 0120489448
Bosch 0120489499
Bosch Exchange 0986034220
Delco DRA4220
Delco DRA4230
Delco DRA4240
Delco DRA4510
Delco DRA4580
El stock 280642
El stock 280944
El stock 280945
El stock 280958
Elstock 28-0642
Elstock 28-0944
Elstock 28-0945
Elstock 28-0958
Friesen 9034220
Friesen 9034230
Hc CA296IR
Hc CA298IR
Hc CA337IR
Hella 8EL725697-001
Hella 8EL725697001
Lucas LRA00696
Lucas LRA00736
Lucas LRA00783
Lucas LRA02609
Lucas LRA2609
Lucas LRA696
Lucas LRA736
Lucas LRA783
Poong sung 0349030115G
Valeo 2541434
Valeo 2541434A
Valeo 2541454
Valeo 2940304
Valeo 2940304A
Valeo 2940305
Valeo 2940305A
Valeo 2940310
Valeo 2940310A
Valeo 2940311
Valeo 2940311A
Valeo 2940373A
Valeo 2940375
Valeo 433043
Valeo 436191
Valeo 436192
Valeo 436228
Valeo 436240
Valeo 436581
Valeo A13E02
Valeo A13E03
Valeo A13E06
Valeo A13E07
Valeo A13E45
Valeo VA202
Valeo VA256
Volkswagen 025903017X
Volkswagen 025903023B
Volkswagen 026903015
Volkswagen 026903015A
Volkswagen 026903015D
Volkswagen 026903015DX
Volkswagen 026903015E
Volkswagen 026903015EX
Volkswagen 026903017AX
Volkswagen 026903017X
Volkswagen 026903023B
Volkswagen 026913015E
Volkswagen 034903015G
Volkswagen 034903015J
Volkswagen 068903017SX
Volkswagen 068903029R
Volkswagen 068903031J
Volkswagen 068903031JX
Volkswagen 076903023
Volkswagen 0769030231
Volkswagen 076903023H
Volkswagen 076903023I
Volkswagen 076903023J
Volkswagen 076903023N