AUDI 80 1.8 Quattro Alternator 1986-1991

£89.99
In stock
SKU
ALT2051_96
SAME DAY DISPATCH

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
AUDI 80 1.61986-1992 12V 90A
AUDI 80 1.6 D1985-1992 12V 90A
AUDI 80 1.8 Quattro1986-1991 12V 90A
AUDI 80 1.9 D1989-1991 12V 90A
AUDI 80 1.9 Quattro1987-1988 12V 90A
AUDI 90 2.01984-1987 12V 90A
AUDI 90 2.21984-1987 12V 90A
AUDI 90 2.2 Quattro1984-1987 12V 90A
AUDI 100 1.8 Quattro1988-1990 12V 90A
AUDI 100 2.0 D1985-1989 12V 90A
AUDI 100 2.0 TD1985-1990 12V 90A
AUDI 100 2.2 5 Quattro1985-1990 12V 90A
AUDI 100 2.2 5S1985-1990 12V 90A
AUDI 100 2.2 E 5 Quattro (44)1985-1989 12V 90A
AUDI 200 2.21983-1984 12V 90A
AUDI 200 2.2 Turbo1984-1991 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 1.81986-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 1.9 51982-1983 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.01989-1991 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.0 51983-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.2 51984-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.2 5 Quattro1984-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.3 51987-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Coupé 2.3 5 Quattro1987-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Quattro 2.2 51985-1987 12V 90A
AUDI Quattro 2.2 51985-1988 12V 90A
AUDI Quattro 2.3 51987-1989 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.61983-1991 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.81983-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf II 1.8 GTI 8V1987-1991 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.61983-1991 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.81984-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Jetta 1.81987-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.41982-1983 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.41993-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 D1982-1983 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 TD1982-1983 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 28 2.4 TD1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.41982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.41993-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 D1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 TD1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 35 2.4 TD1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.41985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.41993-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 D (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD1985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD1988-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 40 2.4 TD (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 D (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 45 2.4 TD (4x4)1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.41982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 D1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 50 2.4 TD1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.41985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 D1985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 55 2.4 TD1985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.41982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.41993-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 D1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 D1992-1996 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN LT 31 2.4 TD1982-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.31984-1985 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 51983-1988 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.2 51985-1988 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.61983-1984 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Santana 1.81983-1984 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.61984-1987 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.81983-1987 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Scirocco 1.8 AT1983-1987 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.6 D1985-1987 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.6 TD1985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.6 TD Syncro1986-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.7 D1986-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.8 (70)1990-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 1.91984-1989 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.11985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.1 Syncro AT1985-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.1i1989-1992 12V 90A
VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.1i AT1989-1992 12V 90A
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH 120469708
BOSCH 120469734
BOSCH 120469735
BOSCH 120469736
BOSCH 120469738
BOSCH 120469863
BOSCH 120469886
BOSCH 120485001
BOSCH 120485002
DELCO EXCHANGE DRA4150
DELCO EXCHANGE DRA8090
FRIESEN 9038090
HC CA318IR
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02630
VOLKSWAGEN 068903017PX
VOLKSWAGEN 068903018B
VOLKSWAGEN 068903029D
VOLKSWAGEN 068903029G
VOLKSWAGEN 069903017AX
VOLKSWAGEN 069903023D
VOLKSWAGEN 069903023H

More Information
Australia Ebay TitleAUDI 80 1.8 Quattro Alternator 1986-1991_96AU
Short DescriptionSAME DAY DISPATCH
Detail

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AUDI 80 1.8 Quattro Alternator 1986-1991
Copyright © 2018 Manchester Auto Electrical. All rights reserved.