AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo Alternator 1998-1999

More Views

AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo Alternator 1998-1999

Availability : In stock

Price :
£129.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
AUDI A3 1.61998-2001 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.62000-2002 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.62003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.6 AT2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.81998-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo1998-1999 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo1998-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo2000-2001 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo2000-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2001 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI1998-2000 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI2000-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI AT1998-2000 12V 150A
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI AT2000-2003 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.02004-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 AT2004-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 FSI2001-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 FSI2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 FSI2004-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 Quattro2004-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI AT2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI AT2005-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI Quattro2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 2.0 TDI Quattro AT2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A3 3.2 Quattro2003-on 12V 150A
AUDI A4 1.9 TDI2001-on 12V 150A
AUDI A4 1.9 TDI Quattro2001-on 12V 150A
AUDI A4 2.0 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
AUDI TT 1.8 Turbo1998-2000 12V 150A
AUDI TT 1.8 Turbo Quattro1998-2000 12V 150A
AUDI TT 1.8 Turbo Quattro1998-2001 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI1999-2000 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI1999-on 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI2000-on 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI AT1999-2000 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI AT1999-2004 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI AT2000-2004 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 2.02001-on 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 2.32000-2006 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 2.32001-on 12V 150A
FORD Galaxy 2.8i 24V2000-on 12V 150A
MITSUBISHI Grandis 2.0 DI-D2005-on 12V 150A
MITSUBISHI Outlander 2.0 DI-D2007-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.8 Turbo1998-2000 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.8 Turbo2000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.8 Turbo AT1998-2000 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI1998-2000 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI2000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI2002-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI 4-Motion2000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI AT1998-2000 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 2.02000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 2.0 AT2000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 2.82000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Alhambra 2.8 4-Motion2002-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 1.62004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 1.9 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 2.0 FSI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 2.0 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 2.0 TDI AT2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Altea 2.0 TFSI2006-on 12V 150A
SEAT Cordoba 1.7 SDI1997-1999 12V 150A
SEAT Cordoba 1.9 SDI1997-1999 12V 150A
SEAT Cordoba 1.9 SDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Cordoba 1.9 TDI1997-1999 12V 150A
SEAT Cordoba 1.9 TDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Ibiza 1.9 SDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Ibiza 1.9 TDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Ibiza 1.9 TDI2000-on 12V 150A
SEAT Ibiza 1.9 TDI2001-on 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 20V2003-on 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 Turbo2000-2001 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 Turbo2000-2004 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2001 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2004 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.8 Turbo Cupra R2003-on 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.9 SDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI AT1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 2.0 TFSI2005-on 12V 150A
SEAT Leon 2.8 24V Cupra2000-2001 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.62004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI1998-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI1999-2004 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI AT1998-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI AT1999-2002 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 1.9 TDI AT1999-2004 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.0 FSI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.0 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.0 TDI AT2004-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.0 TFSI2006-on 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.3 V51998-2000 12V 150A
SEAT Toledo 2.3 V5 AT1998-2000 12V 150A
SKODA Fabia 1.9 SDI1999-on 12V 150A
SKODA Fabia 1.9 TDI1999-on 12V 150A
SKODA Fabia RS 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.62000-2002 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.62004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.8 Turbo2000-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2004 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 SDI1998-2000 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI1998-2004 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI2000-2004 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI 4x41996-2000 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI 4X42004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI AT2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 1.9 TDI AT 4X42004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.01999-2002 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 AT1999-2002 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 FSI2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 FSI 4X42004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 FSI AT2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 TDI AT2004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 TDI MG52004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia 2.0 TDI MG62004-on 12V 150A
SKODA Octavia RS 2.0 TDI2006-on 12V 150A
SKODA Roomster 1.9 TDI2006-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.61998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.61998-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.8 Turbo2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.8 Turbo AT2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI1998-2000 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI1998-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI2001-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI 4-motion1998-2000 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI 4-Motion2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI 4-Motion2001-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 TDI AT1998-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V51998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V52000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 4-motion1998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 4-motion2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 4-motion AT1998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 4-motion AT2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 AT1998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.8 V6 4-motion2000-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.8 V6 4-motion2001-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Eos 2.0 TFSI2006-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.8 Turbo2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 SDI1998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 SDI1998-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI 4-Motion1998-2002 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI 4-Motion2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI AT1998-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI AT1998-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.3 VR51998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.3 VR5 AT1998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.8 4-Motion1999-2000 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.8 4-Motion2000-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.8 4-Motion2001-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 1.62004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 1.62005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 1.9 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 FSI2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 FSI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 FSI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 FSI AT2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 FSI AT2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 GTI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 GTI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 SDI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI AT2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI AT2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 2.0 TDI AT2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V 3.2 4-Motion2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 1.62005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 1.9 TDI2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 1.9 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 1.9 TDI AT2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 2.0 FSI2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Golf V Plus 2.0 TDI AT2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.61999-2000 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.62000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.6 AT2000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.81998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.81999-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.9 TDI1998-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.9 TDI AT1998-2004 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 2.01998-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 2.3 V52000-2005 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 3.2 RSI2000-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.62005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.9 TD2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 FSI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 FSI AT2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 T FSI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 TDI 4-Motion2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 2.0 TDI AT2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 3.2 FSI 4-Motion2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Polo 1.9 SDI1999-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Polo 1.9 SDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Polo 1.9 TDI1999-2001 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.8 Turbo2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.8 Turbo AT2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI2002-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI AT2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI AT Syncro2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI Syncro2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.02000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.0 AT2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.0 TDI2005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.8 VR62000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.8 VR6 Syncro2000-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 1.62003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 1.62005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 1.6 AT2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 1.9 TDI AT2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 2.0 Eco Fuel2006-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 2.0 FSI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 2.0 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN Touran 2.0 TDI AT2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Caddy 1.62004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Caddy 1.62005-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Caddy 1.9 TDI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Caddy 2.0 Eco Fuel2006-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Caddy 2.0 SDI2004-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL California 3.2 T52003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Multivan 3.2 T52003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Transporter 1.9 TDI2003-on 12V 150A
VOLKSWAGEN COMMERCIAL Transporter 3.22003-on 12V 150A
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH 124325083
BOSCH 124325130
BOSCH 124515010
BOSCH 124515117
BOSCH 124515121
BOSCH 124515124
BOSCH 124515125
BOSCH 124525039
BOSCH 124525050
BOSCH 124525066
BOSCH 124525067
BOSCH 124525091
BOSCH 124525092
BOSCH 01240AC00B
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986041860
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986045340
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986045390
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986048180
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986048530
DELCO EXCHANGE DRB1860
DELCO EXCHANGE DRB5340
DELCO EXCHANGE DRB5390
ELSTOCK 28-2990
ELSTOCK 28-4682
ELSTOCK 28-4773
ELSTOCK 28-4978
FORD 1100712
FORD 1110413
FORD 1253624
FORD 3M2110300BA
FORD 98VW10300EA
FORD YM2110300AA
HC CA1394IR
HC CA1782IR
HC CA1810IR
HITACHI LR1120701
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02291
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02358
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA02862
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB00475
PRESTOLITE 20130221
VALEO 2542237
VALEO 2542461
VALEO 2542695
VALEO 2542237A
VALEO 2542237D
VALEO 2542461A
VALEO 2542695A
VALEO 2542695C
VALEO SG12B015
VALEO SG12B042
VALEO SG12B090
VALEO TG11C017
VALEO TG14C011
VALEO TG14C016
VALEO EXCHANGE 437317
VALEO EXCHANGE 437339
VALEO EXCHANGE 437454
VOLKSWAGEN 28903030
VOLKSWAGEN 028903026H
VOLKSWAGEN 028903028E
VOLKSWAGEN 028903029G
VOLKSWAGEN 038903018Q
VOLKSWAGEN 038903023S
VOLKSWAGEN 038903024F
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023A
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023C
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023D
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023E
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023F
VOLKSWAGEN 06F903023J
VOLKSWAGEN 7M5903028