AUDI A3 1.9 TDI Alternator 1998-2000

£119.99
In stock
SKU
ALT417CP_228
SAME DAY DISPATCH

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearCCEngine Code
VW VOLKSWAGENCalifornia 1.9 TD (T5)2003-20091.9AXB AXC
VW VOLKSWAGENCalifornia 1.9 TD (T5)2006- On1.9BRR BRS
VW VOLKSWAGENMultivan 1.9 TDI (T5)2003- On1.9AXB AXC
VW VOLKSWAGENMultivan 1.9 TDI (T5)2006- On1.9BRR BRS
VW VOLKSWAGENTransporter 1.9 TDI (T5)2003- On1.9AXB AXB
VW VOLKSWAGENTransporter 1.9 TDI (T5)2006- On1.9BRR BRS
MANUFACTUREROEM
Bosch124315001
Bosch124315013
Bosch124315032
Bosch124325001
Bosch124325012
Bosch124325073
Bosch124325101
Bosch124325131
Bosch124325149
Bosch Exchange986041480
Bosch Exchange986041490
Bosch Exchange986042700
DelcoDRA0034
DelcoDRB1480
DelcoDRB1490
DelcoDRB2700
Delco ExchangeDRA0034
Delco ExchangeDRB1480
Delco ExchangeDRB1490
Delco ExchangeDRB2700
HcCA1441IR
HcCA1441IR
HcCA1446IR
HcCA1446IR
HcCA1502IR
HcCA1502IR
HcCA1682IR
HcCA1682IR
Hella8EL737638-001
Hella8EL737644-001
Hella8EL737754-001
Hella8EL738015-001
IskraAAK5543
IskraAAK5547
LucasLRA01856
LucasLRA03279
LucasLRB00473
LucasLRB00474
Lucas ExchangeLRA01856
Lucas ExchangeLRA1856
Lucas ExchangeLRB00473
Lucas ExchangeLRB00474
Lucas ExchangeLRB473
Lucas ExchangeLRB474
Magneton9517413
Prestolite20110474
Valeo2542244
Valeo2542245
Valeo2542245C
Valeo437395
Valeo437400
Valeo437689
ValeoSG8B013
ValeoSG8B027
ValeoSG9B015
ValeoSG9B078
Valeo Exchange437395
Valeo Exchange437400
Valeo Exchange437689
Valeo Exchange437795
Valeo Exchange440230
Volkswagen038903018P
Volkswagen038903018PX
Volkswagen038903023K
Volkswagen038903023L
Volkswagen038903023Q
Volkswagen038903023R
Volkswagen389030240
Volkswagen038903024B
Volkswagen038903024D
Volkswagen45903023
Volkswagen045903023B
Volkswagen45903023
Volkswagen045903023EX
Volkswagen074500005K
Vw038903018P
Vw038903018PX
Vw038903023K
Vw038903023L
Vw038903023Q
Vw038903023R
Vw038903024B
Vw038903024D
Vw45903023
Vw045903023B
Vw45903023
Vw045903023EX
More Information
Australia Ebay TitleAUDI A3 1.9 TDI Alternator 1998-2000_228AU
Short DescriptionSAME DAY DISPATCH
Detail

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AUDI A3 1.9 TDI Alternator 1998-2000
Copyright © 2018 Manchester Auto Electrical. All rights reserved.