MERCEDES C220 2.2 CDI (203) Alternator 2000-2003

£249.99
In stock
SKU
ALT496CP_3483
SAME DAY DISPATCH

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
MERCEDES C200 2.2 CDI (203)2000-2003 12V 150A
MERCEDES C220 2.2 CDI (203)2000-2003 12V 150A
MERCEDES C270 2.7 CDI (203)2000-2004 12V 150A
MERCEDES CL600 5.8 (215)1999-2002 12V 150A
MERCEDES E200 2.2 CDI (210)1999-2000 12V 150A
MERCEDES E220 2.2 CDI (210)1999-2000 12V 150A
MERCEDES E270 2.7 CDI (210)1999-2001 12V 150A
MERCEDES E320 3.2 CDI (210)1999-2000 12V 150A
MERCEDES G400 4.0 CDI (463)2000-on 12V 150A
MERCEDES ML270 2.7 CDI (163)2000-2005 12V 150A
MERCEDES S320 3.2 CDI (220)1999-2002 12V 150A
MERCEDES S400 4.0 CDI (220)1999-2005 12V 150A
MERCEDES S600 5.8 (220)1999-2005 12V 150A
MERCEDES S600 5.8 (220) RHD1999-2005 12V 150A
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH 01220AA0B0
BOSCH 01220AA0B0WH
BOSCH 01220AA0D0
BOSCH 01220AA0R0
BOSCH 01220AA0R0WH
BOSCH 01220AA0RB
BOSCH 01220AA1A0
BOSCH 01220AA1A0WH
BOSCH 01220AA2A0
BOSCH B122500076
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986041760
DELCO EXCHANGE DRA4166
DELCO EXCHANGE DRB1760
FRIESEN 9041760
FRIESEN 9042490
FRIESEN 9090089
HC CA1634IR
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA01947
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA01952
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA01953
MERCEDES 1500550
MERCEDES 1500650
MERCEDES 1502050
MERCEDES 1502850
MERCEDES A0001500650
MERCEDES A0001502850
VALEO 437626
VALEO A1371500950

More Information
Australia Ebay TitleMERCEDES C220 2.2 CDI (203) Alternator 2000-2003_3483AU
Short DescriptionSAME DAY DISPATCH
Detail

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MERCEDES C220 2.2 CDI (203) Alternator 2000-2003
Copyright © 2018 Manchester Auto Electrical. All rights reserved.