MERCEDES TRUCK 508D/ OM314.968 Starter Motor 1982-1987

MERCEDES TRUCK 508D/ OM314.968 Starter Motor 1982-1987

Availability : In stock

Price :
£149.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
CLAAS Consul/ MB-OM314 1973-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Dominator 85/ MB-OM352 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Dominator 85/ MB-OM352A 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Jaguar 60SF Forage Harvester/ MB-OM352 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Mercator 50/ MB-OM314 1973-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Mercator 60/ MB-OM352 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Mercator 75/ MB-OM352 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
CLAAS Mercator 75R/ MB-OM352 1974-1976 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 1000/ OM353.985 1982-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 1100/ OM352.949 1976-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 1500/ OM353.976 Turbo 1980-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 1800/ OM366 1990-1992 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 700/ OM314.956/957 1976-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 800/ OM314.957 1976-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRACTOR 900/ OM314.970 Turbo 1981-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1013/ OM353 1976-1986 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1017/ OM353 1975-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1113/ OM352 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1113/ OM352.908 1987-2001 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1113/ OM353 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1113/ OM353.913A 1987-2001 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1213/ OM353 1975-1986 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1217/ OM353 1975-1985 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1313/ OM352 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1313/ OM353 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1413/ OM353 1975-1984 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1417/ OM353 1975-1984 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1513/ OM352 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1513/ OM353 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1613/ OM353 1975-1984 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 1617/ OM353 1975-1985 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 508D/ OM314.968 1982-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 813/ OM353 1973-1984 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 911/ OM352 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 911/ OM353 1973-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK 913/ OM353 1973-1984 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U1000/ OM353.962 1984-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U110/ OM364.955A 1992-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U110L/ OM364.956A 1992-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U130/ OM354.926LA 1995-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U130/ OM364.982LA 1992-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U140/ OM354.926LA 1995-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U140/ OM364.982LA 1992-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U140/ OM364.985LA 1993-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U140/ OM364.989LA 1993-On 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U1500/ OM353.958 1981-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U1700/ OM353.959 1981-1987 12V3.0Kw
MERCEDES TRUCK Unimog U403/ OM314.916/917 1973-1976 12V3.0Kw
MANUFACTUREROEM
Bosch 0001359043
Bosch 0001359084
Bosch 0001367034
Bosch 0001367059
Bosch 0001367300
Bosch 0001367301
Bosch 0001367303
Bosch 0986011240
Claas 815970
Delco DRS1240
El Stock 250189
El Stock 25-0189
Hc CS186
Hella 8EA 726 019-001
Hella 8EA726019001
Hella 8EA726019-001
Letrika AZJ3118
Letrika AZJ3548
Lucas LRS00435
Lucas LRS0435
Mercedes Benz 0031510501
Mercedes Benz 0041515801
Valeo 455527