×
pages_banner_6642094-inner-banner.jpg

CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI Alternator 2009

CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI Alternator 2009

£149.99

IN STOCK

 

Same Day Dispatch

This is a brand new alternator that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this alternator, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular alternator and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular alternator that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

 

Application Details

Make Model Year Volt Output
CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI / 5FK 5FS (EP6C.) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 II 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 II 1.4 VTI / A51 / 8FP (EP3) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 II 1.6 VTi 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 II 1.6 VTI / 5FS (EP6C) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.4 VTI / 8FS 8FN (EP3) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.6 VTI / 5FW (EP6) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 16V 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 16V / UA / 5FT 5FX (EP6DT) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 THP 155 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 THP 155 / UA / 5FV (EP6DT) 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 120 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 120 / UA / 5FW (EP6) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 VTI 120 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FW (EP6) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.4 VTI / B7 / 8FP (EP3) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 THP 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 THP / B7 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 VTI / B7 / 5FS (EP6C) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 16V 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 16V / UD / 5FX (EP6DT) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 THP 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 THP / UD / 5FT (EP6DT) 5FV (EP6CDT) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 VTI / UD / 5FW (EP6) 2008 12V 150A
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 THP 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 THP / RD TD / 5FN 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009 12V 150A
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 VTI 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 VTI / RD TD / 5FD 5FV (EP6CDT.) 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.4 VTI 95 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.4 VTI 95 / 8FP (EP3) 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 RACING 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 RACING / 5FD 5FV (EP6CDT.) 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 THP 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 THP / 5FR 5FX (EP6DT) 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 VTI 120 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS3 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FS (EP6C) 2010 12V 150A
CITROEN DS4 1.6 THP 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS4 1.6 THP / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS4 1.6 VTI 120 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS4 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FS (EP6C) 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 155 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 155 / 5FV (EP6DT) 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 163 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 163 / 5FV (EP6DT) 2011 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 200 2013 12V 150A
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 200 / 5FU (EP6CDTX) 2013 12V 150A
MINI COOPER 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R56 / N12B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R56 / N12B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R56 / N12B16A N16B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R56 / N12B16A N16B16A 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R57 / N12B16A 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R57 / N12B16A N16B16A 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N12B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N12B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N12B16A N16B16A 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N16B16A 2010
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUPE 2011
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUPE / R58 / N16B16A 2011
MINI COOPER 1.6 ROADSTER 2012
MINI COOPER 1.6 ROADSTER / R59 / N16B16A 2012
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N14B16A 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N14B16A 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N14B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R57 / N14B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R57 / N14B16A N18B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N14B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N14B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUPE 2011
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUPE / R58 / N18B16A 2011
MINI COOPER S 1.6 ROADSTER 2012
MINI COOPER S 1.6 ROADSTER / R59 / N18B16A 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 2008
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 / R56 / N14B16C 2008
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 / R56 / N18B16C 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS GP 1.6 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS GP 1.6 / R56 / N18B16C 2012
MINI ONE 1.4 2006
MINI ONE 1.4 2007
MINI ONE 1.4 / R56 / N12B14A 2006
MINI ONE 1.4 / R57 / N12B14A 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 / R56 R57 / N16B16A 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 CLUBMAN 2009
MINI ONE 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N16B16A 2009
MINI ONE 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI ONE 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N16B16A 2010
PEUGEOT 2008 1.6 VTI 2013 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 2008 1.6 VTI / A94 / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2013 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.4 VTI 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.4 VTI / WA WC WK / 8FS EP3 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 RC 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 RC / WA WC WK / 5FY (EP6DTS) 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO 2006 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO 2006 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO / WA WC WK / 5FR 5FX (EP6DT) 2006 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO / WA WC WK / NA 2006 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 VTI 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 VTI / WA WC WK / 5FS (EP6) 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI 2012 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI / EP3 2012 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI GPL 2013 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI GPL / EP3 2013 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 THP 2015 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 THP / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2015 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 VTI 2012 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 VTI / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2012 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 3008 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 3008 1.6 VTI / 5FS (EP6) 2009 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 CC I 1.6 16V 2009 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 CC I 1.6 16V / T7 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.4 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.4 / 4A 4C / EP3 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.6 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.6 / 4A 4C / EP6 2007 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 156 2010 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 156 / T75 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2010 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 200 2010 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 200 / T75 / 5FU (EP6CDTX) 2010 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 270 2013 12V 150A
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 270 / T75 / 5FG (EP6CTDR) 2013 12V 150A

Cross References

Make Servicing
BMW '12317535096
BMW '12317575650
BMW '12317575779
BMW '12317575873
BMW '12317576513
BMW '12317576514
BMW '12317604782
BMW '12317613445
BMW '12317615484
BMW '12317619254
BMW '7535096
BMW '75530009
BMW '7575650
BMW '7576513
BMW '7576514
BMW '761584880-01
BOSCH '0121615012
BOSCH '0121615027
BOSCH '0121615127
BOSCH '0125711011
BOSCH '0125711078
BOSCH EXCHANGE '0986048740
CITROEN '9664532780
CITROEN '9666998080
DELCO EXCHANGE 'DRA0214
DELCO EXCHANGE 'DRA0276
DELCO EXCHANGE 'DRA1154
ELSTOCK '28-5580
ELSTOCK '28-5581
ELSTOCK '28-5582
HC 'CA1954IR
HC 'CA2006IR
LUCAS EXCHANGE 'LRA02966
LUCAS EXCHANGE 'LRA02967
LUCAS EXCHANGE 'LRA02968
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG3691
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG3691ZEA
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG3691ZEB
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5281
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5281ZE04
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5281ZEA
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5281ZEB
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5281ZED
MITSUBISHI 'A3TG5291ZEA
PEUGEOT '5702G4
PEUGEOT '5702J0
PEUGEOT '5702L3
PEUGEOT '5705C2
PEUGEOT '5705KF
PEUGEOT '5705KG
PEUGEOT '5705NR
PEUGEOT 'V753509680
PEUGEOT 'V753509680 06
PEUGEOT 'V75350968005
PEUGEOT 'V753509680-05
PEUGEOT 'V75350968006
PEUGEOT 'V753509680-06
PEUGEOT 'V75765138001
PEUGEOT 'V757651380-01
PEUGEOT 'V75769218002
PEUGEOT 'V75769218003
PEUGEOT 'V758575180
PEUGEOT 'V75857518001
VALEO 'FG15T044
VALEO 'FG15T072
VALEO 'TG12C059
VALEO 'TG12C061
VALEO 'TG12C120