×
pages_banner_6642094-inner-banner.jpg

CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI Starter Motor 2009

CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI Starter Motor 2009

£79.99

IN STOCK

 

Same Day Dispatch

This is a brand new starter motor that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed below.

If you have any questions about this starter motor, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the OE numbers listed below.

If you require a particular starter motor and can't see it listed, please email us the details of the particular starter motor that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternator and starter motor units in stock, so we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk.

About Us:

Manchester Auto Electrical is one of the UK's leading suppliers of car parts including alternators and starter motors, sells to the trade and public at competitive prices, offers a price match guarantee. We are a family-run business that was established in 1978 and take pride in our excellent sales, customer service and aftercare.

 

Application Details

Make Model Year Volt Output
CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN BERLINGO II 1.6 VTI / 5FK 5FS (EP6C.) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 II 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 II 1.4 VTI / A51 / 8FP (EP3) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 II 1.6 VTi 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 II 1.6 VTI / 5FS (EP6C) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.4 VTI / 8FS 8FN (EP3) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C3 PICASSO 1.6 VTI / 5FW (EP6) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 16V 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 16V / UA / 5FT 5FX (EP6DT) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 THP 155 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 THP 155 / UA / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 120 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 GRAND PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 120 / UA / 5FW (EP6) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 THP 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 THP / 5FT 5FX (EP6DT) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 VTI 120 2007 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 I 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FW (EP6) 2007 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.4 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.4 VTI / B7 / 8FP (EP3) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 THP 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 THP / B7 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 VTI 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 II 1.6 VTI / B7 / 5FS (EP6C) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 16V 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 16V / UD / 5FX (EP6DT) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 THP 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 THP / UD / 5FT (EP6DT) 5FV (EP6CDT) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 VTI 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C4 PICASSO I 1.6 VTI / UD / 5FW (EP6) 2008 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 THP 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 THP / RD TD / 5FN 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 VTI 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN C5 III 1.6 VTI / RD TD / 5FD 5FV (EP6CDT.) 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.4 VTI 95 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.4 VTI 95 / 8FP (EP3) 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 RACING 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 RACING / 5FD 5FV (EP6CDT.) 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 THP 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 THP / 5FR 5FX (EP6DT) 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 VTI 120 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS3 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FS (EP6C) 2010 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS4 1.6 THP 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS4 1.6 THP / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS4 1.6 VTI 120 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS4 1.6 VTI 120 / 5FS (EP6C) 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 155 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 155 / 5FV (EP6DT) 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 163 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 163 / 5FV (EP6DT) 2011 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 200 2013 12V 0.9KW
CITROEN DS5 1.6 THP 200 / 5FU (EP6CDTX) 2013 12V 0.9KW
MINI COOPER 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R56 / N12B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 / R57 / N12B16A N16B16A 2007
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N12B16A N16B16A 2006
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N16B16A 2010
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUPE 2011
MINI COOPER 1.6 COUPE / R58 / N16B16A 2011
MINI COOPER 1.6 ROADSTER 2012
MINI COOPER 1.6 ROADSTER / R59 / N16B16A 2012
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N14B16A 2006
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R56 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 / R57 / N14B16A N18B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N14B16A 2007
MINI COOPER S 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N18B16A 2010
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUPE 2011
MINI COOPER S 1.6 COUPE / R58 / N18B16A 2011
MINI COOPER S 1.6 ROADSTER 2012
MINI COOPER S 1.6 ROADSTER / R59 / N18B16A 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 2008
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 / R56 / N14B16C 2008
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS 1.6 / R56 / N18B16C 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS GP 1.6 2012
MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS GP 1.6 / R56 / N18B16C 2012
MINI ONE 1.4 2006
MINI ONE 1.4 2007
MINI ONE 1.4 / R56 / N12B14A 2006
MINI ONE 1.4 / R57 / N12B14A 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 / R56 R57 / N16B16A 2007
MINI ONE 1.6 CLUBMAN 2009
MINI ONE 1.6 CLUBMAN / R55 / N16B16A 2009
MINI ONE 1.6 COUNTRYMAN 2010
MINI ONE 1.6 COUNTRYMAN / R60 / N16B16A 2010
PEUGEOT 108 1.0 VTi 2014
PEUGEOT 108 1.0 VTI / ZMZ 2014
PEUGEOT 2008 1.2 VTI 2013
PEUGEOT 2008 1.2 VTI / A94 / HMY 2013
PEUGEOT 2008 1.6 VTI 2013
PEUGEOT 2008 1.6 VTI / A94 / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2013
PEUGEOT 207 1.4 VTI 2007
PEUGEOT 207 1.4 VTI / WA WC WK / 8FS EP3 2007
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 RC 2007
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 RC / WA WC WK / 5FY (EP6DTS) 2007
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO 2006
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 TURBO / WA WC WK / 5FR 5FX (EP6DT) 2006
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 VTI 2007
PEUGEOT 207 1.6 VTI / WA WC WK / 5FS (EP6) 2007
PEUGEOT 208 1.0 VTi 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.0 VTI / ZMZ 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.2 THP 2013
PEUGEOT 208 1.2 THP / HNZ 2013
PEUGEOT 208 1.2 VTi 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.2 VTI / HMZ 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI / EP3 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI GPL 2013
PEUGEOT 208 1.4 VTI GPL / EP3 2013
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 THP 2015
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 THP / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2015
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 VTI 2012
PEUGEOT 208 1.6 VTI / 5FS 5FV EP6C.. 2012
PEUGEOT 3008 1.6 VTI 2009
PEUGEOT 3008 1.6 VTI / 5FS (EP6) 2009
PEUGEOT 308 CC I 1.6 16V 2009
PEUGEOT 308 CC I 1.6 16V / T7 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2009
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.4 2007
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.4 / 4A 4C / EP3 2007
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.6 2007
PEUGEOT 308 I 1.6 / 4A 4C / EP6 2007
PEUGEOT 308 II 1.2 VTI 2013
PEUGEOT 308 II 1.2 VTI / HMZ 2013
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 156 2010
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 156 / T75 / 5FV (EP6CDT) 2010
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 200 2010
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 200 / T75 / 5FU (EP6CDTX) 2010
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 270 2013
PEUGEOT RCZ 1.6 THP 16V 270 / T75 / 5FG (EP6CTDR) 2013

Cross References

Make Servicing
BMW '12417540897
BMW '12417552105
BMW '12417552697
BOSCH '0001106405
BOSCH '0001106406
BOSCH EXCHANGE '0986021970
CITROEN '5802AR
CITROEN 'V7540897
CITROEN 'V754089780
CITROEN 'V75408978005
CITROEN 'V75500178004
CITROEN 'V7552105
CITROEN 'V755210580
CITROEN 'V7645594
CITROEN 'V764559480
DELCO EXCHANGE 'DRS0103
ELSTOCK '25-3450
HC 'CS1417
LUCAS EXCHANGE 'LRS02279
MITSUBISHI 'M000T32272
MITSUBISHI 'M0T32271
MITSUBISHI 'M0T32271ZE
MITSUBISHI 'M0T32272