SCANIA ENGINES DSI14 Starter Motor 1984-1989

£299.99
In stock
SKU
STM537_24946
SAME DAY DISPATCH

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearCCEngine Code
IVECO 190-261983-1987 8210.02.067
IVECO 260-301984-1986 8210.22.269
PEGASO 2431K1982-1984 11.9 9156.17
SCANIA 1131991-1995 DN/DS/DSC11
SCANIA 1141996-2004 10.6 DC11
SCANIA 1141996-1999 DSC11.74/75/79
SCANIA 1241995-2002 11.7 DC12 DSC12
SCANIA 1242000-2004 11.7 DT12
SCANIA 1401971-1977 D/DS14
SCANIA 1401971-1980 D/DS14
SCANIA 1411977-1980 DS14
SCANIA 1421980-1988 DS/DSC14
SCANIA 1431988-1995 DSC14
SCANIA 1441995-2001 14.2 DSC14
SCANIA 1451971-1977 D/DS14
SCANIA 1451971-1984 D/DS14
SCANIA 1461977-1980 DS14
SCANIA T1141997-1999 11 DSC11
SCANIA T1141996-2004 11.6 DC11.01/02/03/03
SCANIA ENGINES DSI141984-1989 14.2
SCANIA ENGINES DSI141971-1980
SCANIA ENGINES DSI141980-1984
MANUFACTURER OEM
Bosch 1410098
Bosch 1410115
Bosch 1411005
Bosch 1417007
Bosch 1417045
Delco 19024078
Delco DRS2480
Hc CS121
Hella 8EA725974-001
Lucas LRS00746
Lucas LRS02146
Lucas LRS02147
Peugeot 571460
Peugeot 571461
Saab-Scania 4782801
Valeo Exchange 455535
Volvo 9125040
Volvo 9125130
More Information
Australia Ebay TitleSCANIA ENGINES DSI14 Starter Motor 1984-1989_24946AU
Short DescriptionSAME DAY DISPATCH
Detail

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SCANIA ENGINES DSI14 Starter Motor 1984-1989
Copyright © 2018 Manchester Auto Electrical. All rights reserved.