ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939) Starter Motor 2006-2008

More Views

ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939) Starter Motor 2006-2008

Availability : In stock

Price :
£69.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
ALFA ROMEO Alfa 159 1.8 MPI (939)2006-200812V 1.1kw
FIAT Croma 1.8 (194)2005-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.62007-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.6 GTC2007-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.6 Turbo2007-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.6 Turbo GTC2007-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.82006-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.8 GTC2004-200812V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.8 GTC2006-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra H 1.8 Twin Top2006-201012V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra J 1.62009-On12V 1.1Kw
OPEL Astra J 1.62009- On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra J 1.6 AT2009-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Astra J 1.6 Turbo AT2009-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Corsa D 1.6 Turbo2007-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Insignia 1.62008-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Insignia 1.6 Turbo2008-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Insignia 1.82008-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Meriva A 1.62006-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Meriva A 1.6 Turbo2005-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Signum 1.8i2005-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Vectra C 1.82006-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Vectra C 1.8i GTS2006-200812V 1.1kw
OPEL Zafira B 1.62005-200812V 1.1kw
OPEL Zafira B 1.62005-On12V 1.1Kw
OPEL Zafira B 1.6i2008-On12V 1.1kw
OPEL Zafira B 1.82005-On12V 1.1Kw
OPEL Zafira B 1.8i2005-On12V 1.1kw
SAAB 9.5 1.6t2010-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.62006-200912V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.62006-On12V 1.1Kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.62007-201012V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.6i GTC2005-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.82004-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.82006-200912V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra H 1.8i2006-200912V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra J 1.62009-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra J 1.6 AT2009-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra J 1.6 Turbo2009-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Astra J 1.6 Turbo AT2009-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Corsa D 1.6 Sri2007-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Corsa D 1.6 Turbo2007-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Insignia 1.62008-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Insignia 1.6 Turbo2008-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Insignia 1.82008-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Meriva A 1.6 Turbo2006-201012V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Signum 1.82005-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Vectra C 1.82006-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.62005-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.6i2008-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.82005-On12V 1.1kw
VAUXHALL Zafira B 1.8i2005-On12V 1.1kw
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986023660
CHEVROLET 96802926
CHEVROLET 96831615
DELCO 8000048
DELCO 8000337
DELCO 8000387
DELCO 8000439
DELCO 00010DA12E
DELCO EXCHANGE DRS3987
FIAT 71748653
FRIESEN 8080259
HC CS1438
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS02317
OPEL/VAUXHALL 6202084
OPEL/VAUXHALL 55556092
OPEL/VAUXHALL 55556093
OPEL/VAUXHALL 55576980