ATLAS COPCO PR425 Starter Motor 1983-1986

£179.99
In stock
SKU
STM1090_8531
SAME DAY DISPATCH

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
ABG Jumbo 140 Roller1983-199024V 5.4Kw
ATLAS 2002 Excavator1973-198824V 5.4Kw
ATLAS COPCO PR4251983-198624V 5.4Kw
DEMAG H 31 Excavator1974-198724V 5.4Kw
DEMAG H 36 Excavator1976-198724V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 13171984-199924V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 13201984-199924V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 15171984-199924V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 15201984-198624V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 24201984-199924V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 28171984-199924V 5.4Kw
FORD TRUCK Cargo 30201984-199924V 5.4Kw
HAMM GRW 30 Roller1977-On24V 5.4Kw
IVECO 150-231984-198624V 5.4Kw
IVECO 160-231984-198924V 5.4Kw
IVECO 170-231990-199624V 5.4Kw
IVECO 190-321983-198524V 5.4Kw
IVECO 260-231984-198924V 5.4Kw
IVECO 260-251979-198824V 5.4Kw
IVECO 260-321983-198524V 5.4Kw
LIEBHERR R9611973-199024V 5.4Kw
LIEBHERR R9711973-199024V 5.4Kw
O & K G 121974-198724V 5.4Kw
O & K L 121974-197624V 5.4Kw
O & K RH 141969-197924V 5.4Kw
O & K RH 18HD/LC1976-199024V 5.4Kw
O & K RH 25HD1972-198324V 5.4Kw
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOMAG 5710918
BOSCH 1416030
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986011460
CLAAS 1326430
DELCO EXCHANGE DRS1460
ELSTOCK 45-1274
FIAT 8121335
FIAT 8122161
FIAT 9125370
FRIESEN 8811460
IVECO 4842813
KHD 1174633
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS02151
PRESTOLITE 860670
More Information
Australia Ebay TitleATLAS COPCO PR425 Starter Motor 1983-1986_8531AU
Short DescriptionSAME DAY DISPATCH
Detail

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ATLAS COPCO PR425 Starter Motor 1983-1986
Copyright © 2018 Manchester Auto Electrical. All rights reserved.