COMPAIR H23C Starter Motor 1974-1978

More Views

COMPAIR H23C Starter Motor 1974-1978

Availability : In stock

Price :
£149.99
OR
Quick Overview
SAME DAY DISPATCH
Parts Detail

Details

This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
MakeModelYearVoltOutput
COMPAIR H15C1974-197824V 4.0Kw
COMPAIR H21CP Shovel1974-197824V 4.0Kw
COMPAIR H23C1974-197824V 4.0Kw
IVECO 60-9A1985-198824V 4.0Kw
IVECO 75-9A1985-198924V 4.0Kw
IVECO 80-13A1986-199124V 4.0Kw
IVECO 80-16A1986-199124V 4.0Kw
IVECO 90-13A1986-199124V 4.0Kw
IVECO 110-131986-199124V 4.0Kw
IVECO 110-161986-199124V 4.0Kw
IVECO 120-131983-199024V 4.0Kw
IVECO 130-131986-198924V 4.0Kw
IVECO 130-161986-199124V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES BF6L9121973-On24V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES BF6L9131973-197524V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F3L9111973-On24V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F3L9121973-197524V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F4L9111973-On24V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F4L9121973-197524V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F5L9121973-197524V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F6L9111973-On24V 4.0Kw
KHD ENGINES F6L9121973-197524V 4.0Kw
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D5.21976-198224V 4.0Kw
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D5.61976-198224V 4.0Kw
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D6.51976-198224V 4.0Kw
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D7.51976-198224V 4.0Kw
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M120 R801975-197924V 4.0Kw
O & K G 81974-198724V 4.0Kw
O & K L 101974-198624V 4.0Kw
O & K L 151974-198624V 4.0Kw
O & K MH 41976-199024V 4.0Kw
O & K MH 61976-199024V 4.0Kw
O & K RH 41976-199024V 4.0Kw
O & K RH 61976-199024V 4.0Kw
O & K RH 91973-199024V 4.0Kw
MANUFACTURER OEM
BOSCH 1360012
BOSCH 1360014
BOSCH 1360030
BOSCH 1360035
BOSCH 1368001
BOSCH 1368007
BOSCH EXCHANGE 986011270
DELCO EXCHANGE DRS1270
FRIESEN 8811270
HC CS530
ISKRA AZJ3132
ISKRA AZJ3222
ISKRA AZJ3518
ISKRA AZJ3522
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS00923
PRESTOLITE 20500923
PRESTOLITE 20500923GB
VALEO 455516