DAF 85CF.380 /XF280 Starter Motor 1998-2002

More Views

DAF 85CF.380 /XF280 Starter Motor 1998-2002

Availability : In stock

Price :
Quick Overview
Parts Detail


This is a brand new unit that comes with a 1 year guarantee and fits any of the vehicle models listed under application details in the table below.

If you have any questions about this unit, including any questions concerning whether it will fit your vehicle, please don't hesitate to get in touch with a member of our knowledgeable technical team. You can simply email us the vehicle's registration at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk, Call us on 0161 873 8300 from 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday or check that the number of your old unit matches one number from the cross reference numbers listed in the table below.

If you require a particular unit and can't see it listed, please email or contact us with the details of the particular unit that you are looking for. We have thousands of alternators and starter motors in stock, So we may be able to provide you with exactly what you are looking for; And we also offer a rebuild service for hard to source units.

Email us at any time at info@directautoelectrical.co.uk or
call us on 0161 873 8300 9am till 5.30pm Monday to Friday.

Application Details CROSS - REFERENCES
DAF 75CF.290 /PE212 9200ccm 1999-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 75CF.320 /PE235 9200ccm 1999-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 85CF.340 /XF250 1997-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 85CF.380 /XF280 1998-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 85CF.430 /XF315M 1997-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 95XF.380 /XF280M 12580ccm 1997-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 95XF.430 /XF315M 12580ccm 1997-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 95XF.480 /XF355M 12580ccm 1997-2002 24V6.2Kw
DAF 95XF.530 /VF390M 14000ccm 1997-1999 24V6.2Kw
DAF CF85.340 /XE250C 12580ccm 2001-On 24V6.2Kw
DAF CF85.380 /XE280C 12580ccm 2001-On 24V6.2Kw
DAF CF85.430 /XE315C 12580ccm 2001-On 24V6.2Kw
DAF XF95.380 /XE280C 12580ccm 2002-2007 24V6.2Kw
DAF XF95.430 /XE315C 12580ccm 2002-2007 24V6.2Kw
DAF XF95.460 /XE335 12580ccm 2004-2007 24V6.2Kw
DAF XF95.480 /XF355M 12580ccm 2002-2007 24V6.2Kw
DAF XF95.530 /XE390C 12580ccm 2001-2007 24V6.2Kw
Bosch 0001371010
Bosch 0001371015
Bosch 0001372002
Bosch 0001372003
Bosch 0001372007
Bosch 0001372008
Bosch 0986018780
Daf 1317220
Daf 1318615
Daf 1357210
Daf 1357211
Daf 1357212
Daf A18780
Delco 19070031
Delco 19070032
Delco DRS8780
El stock 45-3066
Hc CS1274
Hella 8EA738069001
Hella 8EA738069-001
Lucas LRS01938
Lucas LRS1938
Valeo 458175